Vadali, India Page

Other names: Vadāli

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.1042 Longitude 77.0098 Altitude (feet) 1122
Lat (DMS) 21° 6' 15N Long (DMS) 77° 0' 35E Altitude (meters) 341
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58602

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vadali Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vadali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vadali Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolvihir (0.9 nm)
Chinchkhed (1.0 nm)
Ladegaon (1.9 nm)
Nagapur (2.6 nm)
Makrampur (2.8 nm)
Bordi (3.1 nm)
Shivpur (3.6 nm)
Vasali Pandhari (2.6 nm)
Akot (2.8 nm)
Lakhmapur (3.2 nm)
Nandipeth (3.3 nm)
Sukli (3.6 nm)
Mohala (3.9 nm)
Jalgaon Nate (1.2 nm)
Kherda (3.0 nm)
Sonbardi (3.3 nm)
Mundgaon (3.4 nm)
Tandulwadi (3.7 nm)
Vani (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAAK AKD Medium AKOLA 24 nm S 173
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 43 nm E 113
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 118 nm N 325 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E Akot railway station
2.8 nm E Akot
4.6 nm SE Kalwadi
10.7 nm SE Akola West (Vidhan Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:53:18 2016