Lakhmapur, India Page

Other names: Lakhmāpur

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.1326 Longitude 77.0588 Altitude (feet) 1141
Lat (DMS) 21° 7' 57N Long (DMS) 77° 3' 32E Altitude (meters) 347
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 89998

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lakhmapur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lakhmapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lakhmapur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vasali Pandhari (0.6 nm)
Nagapur (1.4 nm)
Bordi (1.9 nm)
Chinchkhed (2.3 nm)
Ladegaon (2.4 nm)
Kolvihir (2.9 nm)
Sukli (0.7 nm)
Ramapur (2.2 nm)
Sarfabad (2.4 nm)
Khasbag (2.8 nm)
Dharrur (2.9 nm)
Mohala (0.7 nm)
Amboda (1.3 nm)
Jhingapur (1.7 nm)
Kalalpura (1.9 nm)
Akolkhed (2.1 nm)
Wai (2.8 nm)
Akot (2.2 nm)
Nandipeth (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAAK AKD Medium AKOLA 26 nm S 180
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 41 nm E 117
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 118 nm N 323 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Akot
2.3 nm S Akot railway station
5.0 nm S Kalwadi
11.3 nm S Akola West (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
14.1 nm E Anjangaon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:53:11 2016