Kolvihir, India Page

Other names: Kolvihīr

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.1185 Longitude 77.0096 Altitude (feet) 1128
Lat (DMS) 21° 7' 7N Long (DMS) 77° 0' 35E Altitude (meters) 343
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55837

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolvihir Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolvihir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolvihir Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Argaon (3.8 nm) Ladegaon (1.1 nm)
Makrampur (2.0 nm)
Bordi (2.4 nm)
Shivpur (2.7 nm)
Ramapur (3.4 nm)
Kasod (3.6 nm)
Sarfabad (3.8 nm)
Chinchkhed (0.7 nm)
Nagapur (2.0 nm)
Vasali Pandhari (2.2 nm)
Lakhmapur (2.9 nm)
Akot (3.1 nm)
Sukli (3.1 nm)
Mohala (3.5 nm)
Nandipeth (3.6 nm)
Vadali (0.9 nm)
Jalgaon Nate (2.0 nm)
Kherda (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAAK AKD Medium AKOLA 25 nm S 173
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 43 nm E 114
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 117 nm N 325 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Akot railway station
3.0 nm E Akot
5.2 nm SE Kalwadi
11.4 nm SE Akola West (Vidhan Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:53:13 2016