Nandipeth, India Page

Other names: Nandīpeth

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.0900 Longitude 77.0669 Altitude (feet) 1115
Lat (DMS) 21° 5' 24N Long (DMS) 77° 4' 1E Altitude (meters) 339
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98353

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nandipeth Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandipeth Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandipeth Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akot (0.6 nm)
Kherda (2.7 nm)
Chinchkhed (3.0 nm)
Vasali Pandhari (2.5 nm)
Lakhmapur (2.6 nm)
Mohala (3.0 nm)
Amboda (3.0 nm)
Sukli (3.3 nm)
Tajnapur (1.7 nm)
Dhaga (2.0 nm)
Wadgaon (2.3 nm)
Chinchkhed (2.6 nm)
Wai (3.0 nm)
Kalwadi (2.0 nm)
Dhanakwadi (2.2 nm)
Kadatwadi (2.7 nm)
Pachara (3.0 nm)
Tandulwadi (3.0 nm)
Mahajanwadi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAAK AKD Medium AKOLA 23 nm S 181
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 40 nm E 114
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 120 nm N 324 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Akot
1.2 nm W Akot railway station
2.4 nm S Kalwadi
8.7 nm S Akola West (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
14.3 nm E Anjangaon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:32:58 2016