Mugaonwadi, India Page

Other names: Mugaonwādi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.2436 Longitude 76.7414 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 18° 14' 37N Long (DMS) 76° 44' 29E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31649

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mugaonwadi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mugaonwadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mugaonwadi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ambegaon (0.7 nm)
Son Sangvi (2.3 nm)
Shivni Kotal (2.5 nm)
Tupdi (2.8 nm)
Wadgaon (3.1 nm)
Bhoslewadi (3.2 nm)
Shend (2.3 nm)
Halki (3.2 nm)
Beonal (4.7 nm)
Nitur (2.1 nm)
Dongargaon (3.0 nm)
Doblewadi (3.5 nm)
Ujer (3.9 nm)
Akulga (4.6 nm)
Ambulgamen (1.2 nm)
Hadga (3.3 nm)
Umarga (4.2 nm)
Rankamwadi (4.6 nm)
Sindhi Jawalga (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 18 nm W 302
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 39 nm W 273
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SW Kharosa
12.5 nm SW 1993 Latur earthquake
12.6 nm NW College of Agriculture, Latur
12.6 nm NW College of Agriculture Business Management, Latur
13.0 nm NE Sawantwadi
13.0 nm NW Government Medical College (Latur)
13.1 nm NW Latur district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:50:28 2016