Ambulgamen, India Page

Other names: Āmbulgāmen

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.2235 Longitude 76.7384 Altitude (feet) 1981
Lat (DMS) 18° 13' 25N Long (DMS) 76° 44' 18E Altitude (meters) 603
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31114

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ambulgamen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ambulgamen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ambulgamen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shivni Kotal (2.0 nm)
Son Sangvi (2.3 nm)
Wadgaon (2.3 nm)
Bhoslewadi (2.8 nm)
Tupdi (2.9 nm)
Shidolwadi (4.1 nm)
Ambegaon (0.9 nm)
Mugaonwadi (1.2 nm)
Shend (3.4 nm)
Dongargaon (4.1 nm)
Halki (4.4 nm)
Nitur (2.5 nm)
Doblewadi (4.3 nm)
Hadga (2.1 nm)
Umarga (3.0 nm)
Rankamwadi (3.4 nm)
Sindhi Jawalga (3.6 nm)
Dagadgaon (4.7 nm)
Javuwadi (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 19 nm W 305
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 38 nm W 275
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SW Kharosa
11.4 nm SW 1993 Latur earthquake
13.2 nm S University College of The Caribbean
13.6 nm NW College of Agriculture, Latur
13.6 nm NW College of Agriculture Business Management, Latur
13.7 nm NW Government Medical College (Latur)
13.9 nm NW Latur district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:40:19 2016