Doblewadi, India Page

Other names: Doblewādi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.2667 Longitude 76.7980 Altitude (feet) 1814
Lat (DMS) 18° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 76° 47' 53E Altitude (meters) 552
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28888

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Doblewadi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doblewadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doblewadi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongargaon (1.3 nm)
Shend (2.2 nm)
Halki (2.8 nm)
Mugaonwadi (3.5 nm)
Ambegaon (4.2 nm)
Ujer (0.6 nm)
Akulga (1.9 nm)
Beonal (2.6 nm)
Kalamgaon (3.1 nm)
Dhangarwadi (3.4 nm)
Bhingoli (3.7 nm)
Umardara (3.7 nm)
Sarphrajpur (4.0 nm)
Turukwadi (4.2 nm)
Bibral (1.7 nm)
Bakli (2.2 nm)
Ajni (3.5 nm)
Honmal (4.2 nm)
Nitur (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 20 nm W 294
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 42 nm W 271
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 112 nm E 123 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 124 nm N 320 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm SW Kharosa
10.4 nm N Sawantwadi
13.7 nm NW College of Agriculture Business Management, Latur
13.7 nm NW College of Agriculture, Latur
14.6 nm SE Aurad Shahajani
14.7 nm NW Government Medical College (Latur)
14.8 nm NW Latur district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:51:08 2016