Killariwadi, India Page

Other names: Killārīwādi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.0430 Longitude 76.5503 Altitude (feet) 1909
Lat (DMS) 18° 2' 35N Long (DMS) 76° 33' 1E Altitude (meters) 581
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26971

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Killariwadi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Killariwadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Killariwadi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mangrul (2.0 nm)
Laman Tanda (3.3 nm)
Sastur (3.6 nm)
Gubal (3.9 nm)
Talni (1.5 nm)
Ganjankhed (1.8 nm)
Yelwat (2.2 nm)
Limbaladau (2.9 nm)
Laman Tanda (3.2 nm)
Sirsal (3.3 nm)
Banegaon (3.6 nm)
Chincholi Jogan (4.1 nm)
Killari (1.2 nm)
Loman Tanda (2.6 nm)
Kawtha (2.8 nm)
Hattarga (3.8 nm)
Yekondi Lohara (1.4 nm)
Rajegaon (1.5 nm)
Chincholi (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 22 nm N 347
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 31 nm W 297
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm E 1993 Latur earthquake
10.0 nm NE Kharosa
12.7 nm N Ausa
12.9 nm N Ausa (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
13.4 nm E University College of The Caribbean


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:21:33 2016