Ganjankhed, India Page

Other names: Gānjankhed

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.0651 Longitude 76.5294 Altitude (feet) 1906
Lat (DMS) 18° 3' 54N Long (DMS) 76° 31' 46E Altitude (meters) 580
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25617

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ganjankhed Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganjankhed Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganjankhed Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Limbaladau (1.1 nm)
Laman Tanda (2.0 nm)
Haregaon (2.9 nm)
Gubal (3.4 nm)
Banegaon (1.9 nm)
Laman Tanda (1.9 nm)
Ladwadi (2.6 nm)
Chincholi Tapse (3.7 nm)
Talni (1.0 nm)
Yelwat (2.4 nm)
Killari (2.8 nm)
Sirsal (3.2 nm)
Chincholi Jogan (3.6 nm)
Killariwadi (1.8 nm)
Mangrul (2.1 nm)
Rajegaon (2.8 nm)
Chincholi (2.9 nm)
Yekondi Lohara (3.2 nm)
Sastur (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 21 nm N 350
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 29 nm W 295
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm E 1993 Latur earthquake
10.1 nm NE Kharosa
11.2 nm N Ausa
11.3 nm N Ausa (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
14.7 nm N Almala
14.8 nm E University College of The Caribbean


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:40:19 2016