Limbaladau, India Page

Other names: Limbālādāu

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.0776 Longitude 76.5145 Altitude (feet) 1919
Lat (DMS) 18° 4' 39N Long (DMS) 76° 30' 52E Altitude (meters) 584
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25361

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Limbaladau Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Limbaladau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Limbaladau Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laman Tanda (1.6 nm)
Haregaon (1.7 nm)
Nandurga (3.0 nm)
Sankral (3.1 nm)
Banegaon (1.2 nm)
Ladwadi (1.8 nm)
Jawalgapomadevi (3.0 nm)
Wadi (3.1 nm)
Chincholi Tapse (3.4 nm)
Ganjankhed (1.1 nm)
Laman Tanda (1.8 nm)
Talni (1.9 nm)
Yelwat (3.2 nm)
Mangrul (2.7 nm)
Killariwadi (2.9 nm)
Gubal (3.4 nm)
Chincholi (3.7 nm)
Rajegaon (3.7 nm)
Sastur (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 20 nm N 351
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 28 nm W 295
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm E 1993 Latur earthquake
10.4 nm N Ausa
10.5 nm N Ausa (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
10.5 nm NE Kharosa
13.8 nm N Almala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:50:28 2016