Hattarga, India Page

Other names: Hāttarga

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.0394 Longitude 76.6169 Altitude (feet) 1929
Lat (DMS) 18° 2' 22N Long (DMS) 76° 37' 1E Altitude (meters) 587
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30346

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hattarga Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hattarga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hattarga Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawtha (1.4 nm)
Loman Tanda (1.8 nm)
Killari (2.6 nm)
Yelwat (3.3 nm)
Yekondi Lohara (3.3 nm)
Killariwadi (3.8 nm)
Wanewadi (2.3 nm)
Karla (2.7 nm)
Pardhiwadi (3.2 nm)
Sirsal (3.7 nm)
Sangvi (2.2 nm)
Kokalgaon (2.2 nm)
Sarodi (2.6 nm)
Kamalwadi (3.0 nm)
Dargewadi (3.5 nm)
Kumpti (3.7 nm)
Ramtirth (3.9 nm)
Mudgad (1.3 nm)
Narangwadi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 23 nm N 338
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 35 nm W 294
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N 1993 Latur earthquake
7.9 nm NE Kharosa
9.6 nm E University College of The Caribbean
14.3 nm NW Ausa
14.4 nm NW Ausa (Vidhan Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:45:29 2016