Wanewadi, India Page

Other names: Wānewādi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.0771 Longitude 76.6118 Altitude (feet) 1919
Lat (DMS) 18° 4' 38N Long (DMS) 76° 36' 42E Altitude (meters) 584
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27760

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wanewadi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanewadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanewadi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sirsal (2.0 nm)
Yelwat (2.3 nm)
Chincholi Jogan (2.7 nm)
Killari (3.2 nm)
Talni (3.8 nm)
Pardhiwadi (0.9 nm)
Mograga (2.8 nm)
Lamjan (3.6 nm)
Tamarwadi (3.9 nm)
Karla (1.0 nm)
Sangvi (2.4 nm)
Kumpti (3.0 nm)
Kokalgaon (3.3 nm)
Kamalwadi (3.8 nm)
Malegaon (3.9 nm)
Loman Tanda (1.6 nm)
Hattarga (2.3 nm)
Kawtha (3.2 nm)
Mudgad (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 21 nm N 337
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 33 nm W 291
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE 1993 Latur earthquake
6.1 nm NE Kharosa
10.5 nm SE University College of The Caribbean
12.2 nm NW Ausa
12.3 nm NW Ausa (Vidhan Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:21:33 2016