Malegaon, India Page

Other names: Mālegaon

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.0956 Longitude 76.6780 Altitude (feet) 1984
Lat (DMS) 18° 5' 44N Long (DMS) 76° 40' 41E Altitude (meters) 604
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29688

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Malegaon Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malegaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malegaon Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kumpti (1.2 nm)
Karla (2.9 nm)
Mograga (3.4 nm)
Shivni Lak (1.6 nm)
Tamarwadi (2.1 nm)
Anandwadi (2.8 nm)
Javu (3.0 nm)
Ramwadi (3.7 nm)
Shignal (1.2 nm)
Nanand (2.2 nm)
Dhanora (3.6 nm)
Jeuri (1.3 nm)
Pimpalwadi (2.3 nm)
Dargewadi (2.7 nm)
Sangvi (2.7 nm)
Bamni (3.0 nm)
Kamalwadi (3.1 nm)
Ramtirth (3.2 nm)
Kokalgaon (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 22 nm N 327
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 37 nm W 287
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N Kharosa
3.6 nm SW 1993 Latur earthquake
7.9 nm SE University College of The Caribbean
13.7 nm NW Ausa
13.8 nm NW Ausa (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
14.4 nm E Aurad Shahajani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:41:31 2016