Bamni, India Page

Other names: Bāmni

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.0604 Longitude 76.7149 Altitude (feet) 1863
Lat (DMS) 18° 3' 37N Long (DMS) 76° 42' 54E Altitude (meters) 567
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32056

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bamni Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bamni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bamni Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pimpalwadi (1.5 nm)
Jeuri (2.0 nm)
Ramtirth (2.0 nm)
Dargewadi (2.2 nm)
Kamalwadi (2.8 nm)
Kumpti (3.2 nm)
Kokalgaon (3.6 nm)
Shignal (1.9 nm)
Nanand (2.6 nm)
Malegaon (3.0 nm)
Dhanora (1.0 nm)
Yelamwadi (1.2 nm)
Baragawhan (2.5 nm)
Nimbala (2.5 nm)
Madansuri (1.7 nm)
Anandwadi (2.4 nm)
Hadoli (3.0 nm)
Mungli (3.2 nm)
Hanmantwadi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 25 nm N 325
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 39 nm W 289
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SE University College of The Caribbean
5.4 nm W 1993 Latur earthquake
6.2 nm N Kharosa
12.1 nm E Aurad Shahajani
13.7 nm SE Gutti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:41:30 2016