Baragawhan, India Page

Other names: Bārāgawhān

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.0881 Longitude 76.7482 Altitude (feet) 1873
Lat (DMS) 18° 5' 17N Long (DMS) 76° 44' 54E Altitude (meters) 570
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38342

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baragawhan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baragawhan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baragawhan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanand (2.1 nm)
Bamni (2.5 nm)
Shignal (2.9 nm)
Jeuri (3.8 nm)
Pimpalwadi (3.8 nm)
Malegaon (4.0 nm)
Ramtirth (4.5 nm)
Nilanga (1.7 nm)
Javu (3.3 nm)
Dagadgaon (3.5 nm)
Javuwadi (3.8 nm)
Anandwadi (4.1 nm)
Rankamwadi (4.8 nm)
Dhanora (1.7 nm)
Yelamwadi (1.9 nm)
Nimbala (2.0 nm)
Madansuri (3.9 nm)
Mungli (4.2 nm)
Anandwadi (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 25 nm N 320
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 41 nm W 286
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm S University College of The Caribbean
5.8 nm NW Kharosa
7.4 nm W 1993 Latur earthquake
10.4 nm E Aurad Shahajani
12.8 nm SE Gutti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:43:59 2016