Zhuku, China Page

Other names: 竹库

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2356 Longitude 102.9372 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 8N Long (DMS) 102° 56' 14E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8459

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhuku Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuku Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naizuku (1.0 nm)
Gu'er (2.0 nm)
Erluojue (2.1 nm)
Erzi (2.8 nm)
Erhe (2.9 nm)
Daluonaiwu (3.4 nm)
Daluonaituo (3.6 nm)
Diluowayi (1.2 nm)
Abinaituo (2.0 nm)
Waku'erku (2.7 nm)
Baluobu Xicun (3.0 nm)
Sibiqi (3.4 nm)
Naiga (1.5 nm)
Liejia (2.1 nm)
Malegu (2.4 nm)
Wakulijia (3.1 nm)
Wagulijia (3.2 nm)
Buquluo (3.3 nm)
Yindeng'amo (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 42 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 69 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 96 nm N 21
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 118 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm SW Zhaojue County
17.0 nm W Spiral (railway)
26.3 nm NW Yuexi County, Sichuan
25.0 nm W Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:12 2016