Abinaituo, China Page

Other names: 阿毕乃拖

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2338 Longitude 102.9750 Altitude (feet) 6049
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 2N Long (DMS) 102° 58' 30E Altitude (meters) 1843
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8297

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Abinaituo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abinaituo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abinaituo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diluowayi (1.3 nm)
Naiga (1.6 nm)
Zhuku (2.0 nm)
Naizuku (3.0 nm)
Waku'erku (1.3 nm)
Niuniuba (3.6 nm)
Baluobu Xicun (1.0 nm)
Rekou'ajue (1.5 nm)
Erku (1.8 nm)
Dalamo (2.3 nm)
Lehe (3.0 nm)
Jiniuke (3.2 nm)
Sibiqi (1.9 nm)
Liejia (2.4 nm)
Malegu (2.8 nm)
Wakulijia (3.0 nm)
Buzi'erku (3.0 nm)
Muzilaiwo (3.2 nm)
Wagulijia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 44 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 68 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 95 nm N 20
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 119 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm SW Zhaojue County
19.0 nm W Spiral (railway)
27.7 nm NW Yuexi County, Sichuan
27.0 nm W Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:33 2016