Liejia, China Page

Other names: 烈甲

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2018 Longitude 102.9490 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 28° 12' 6N Long (DMS) 102° 56' 56E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8599

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liejia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liejia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liejia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erluojue (2.3 nm)
Buquluo (2.5 nm)
Wayi (2.7 nm)
Buyue (3.2 nm)
Naiga (0.9 nm)
Zhuku (2.1 nm)
Abinaituo (2.4 nm)
Diluowayi (2.7 nm)
Naizuku (2.8 nm)
Muzilaiwo (1.8 nm)
Sibiqi (2.3 nm)
Baluobu Xicun (2.9 nm)
Malegu (0.4 nm)
Wakulijia (1.0 nm)
Wagulijia (1.1 nm)
Yindeng'amo (1.9 nm)
Wusiluo (2.0 nm)
Simubuyou (2.9 nm)
Sedi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 42 nm W 252 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 67 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 98 nm N 20
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 117 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SW Zhaojue County
18.2 nm W Spiral (railway)
25.5 nm W Xide County
28.3 nm NW Yuexi County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:48 2016