Sibiqi, China Page

Other names: 四比齐,司比奇

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2058 Longitude 102.9920 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 28° 12' 21N Long (DMS) 102° 59' 31E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8354

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sibiqi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sibiqi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sibiqi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naiga (2.1 nm)
Wakulijia (2.3 nm)
Liejia (2.3 nm)
Wagulijia (2.4 nm)
Malegu (2.6 nm)
Baluobu Xicun (1.4 nm)
Erku (1.4 nm)
Abinaituo (1.9 nm)
Rekou'ajue (2.2 nm)
Waku'erku (3.0 nm)
Buzi'erku (1.2 nm)
Lehe (1.4 nm)
Zuku (2.3 nm)
Wawu (2.4 nm)
Muzilaiwo (1.8 nm)
Jiagu (2.2 nm)
Muziliniao (2.6 nm)
Wusiluo (2.6 nm)
Muzinawu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 44 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 66 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 97 nm N 19
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 118 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm SW Zhaojue County
20.3 nm W Spiral (railway)
29.5 nm NW Yuexi County, Sichuan
27.8 nm W Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:22 2016