Zhangcuncun, China Page

Other names: 张村村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8044 Longitude 103.9290 Altitude (feet) 2831
Lat (DMS) 28° 48' 16N Long (DMS) 103° 55' 44E Altitude (meters) 862
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19513

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangcuncun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangcuncun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangcuncun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guoziping (1.5 nm)
Laowuji (3.0 nm)
Laowuji (0.9 nm)
Jiguanzhai (1.6 nm)
Shanglaogou (1.9 nm)
Yongfu (2.5 nm)
Longwan (3.2 nm)
Aijiagou (3.3 nm)
Laoshuikong (1.0 nm)
Yangjiabang (2.1 nm)
Lijiashan (2.5 nm)
Erdengping (3.2 nm)
Hongchunping (3.2 nm)
Tangwantou (1.0 nm)
Nanmu (1.1 nm)
Huajiaopian (2.4 nm)
Tongchangping (2.4 nm)
Xinyingpan (2.7 nm)
Laolingou (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 32 nm E 90 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 58 nm N 343
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 77 nm E 87 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 89 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 103 nm N 346
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm S Pingshan County, Sichuan
7.9 nm NE Shangzhou Town
9.1 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.2 nm N Muchuan County
12.5 nm S Suijiang County
12.8 nm S 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:26:37 2016