Laolingou, China Page

Other names: 涝林沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7722 Longitude 103.8960 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 28° 46' 20N Long (DMS) 103° 53' 46E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19668

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laolingou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laolingou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laolingou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuetangzui (1.3 nm)
Laowuji (1.6 nm)
Ying'enzhuang (1.8 nm)
Huangjiashan (2.3 nm)
Zhongdu (2.3 nm)
Xiaohe (2.7 nm)
Guoziping (2.8 nm)
Zhangcuncun (2.6 nm)
Tangwantou (1.8 nm)
Nanmu (1.8 nm)
Huajiaopian (2.4 nm)
Xinyingpan (2.4 nm)
Tongchangping (3.2 nm)
Zhuanguaituo (1.3 nm)
Taiping (1.6 nm)
Zhonghezhuang (2.1 nm)
Huanggeba (2.8 nm)
Shantading (3.0 nm)
Damianshan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 34 nm E 87 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 59 nm N 345
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 87 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 78 nm E 86 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 105 nm N 347
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SE Pingshan County, Sichuan
6.7 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.9 nm S Suijiang County
11.1 nm N Muchuan County
10.3 nm NE Shangzhou Town
11.7 nm SE 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:13 2016