Lijiashan, China Page

Other names: 李家山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7906 Longitude 103.9730 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 47' 26N Long (DMS) 103° 58' 23E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19668

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lijiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiashan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoshuikong (1.5 nm)
Huajiaopian (2.3 nm)
Laowuji (2.5 nm)
Zhangcuncun (2.5 nm)
Nanmu (2.5 nm)
Tangwantou (2.5 nm)
Yangjiabang (1.5 nm)
Hongchunping (1.8 nm)
Erdengping (2.6 nm)
Shanglaogou (2.6 nm)
Lantianwan (1.4 nm)
Chenjiaba (2.3 nm)
Cuojiwan (2.6 nm)
Tongchangping (1.4 nm)
Hongyanba (2.2 nm)
Xinyingpan (2.5 nm)
Tangjiaxi (2.7 nm)
Guanchangping (3.0 nm)
Wugainiu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 30 nm E 88 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 59 nm N 341
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 74 nm E 86 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 88 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 105 nm N 345
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm S Pingshan County, Sichuan
6.3 nm NE Shangzhou Town
9.4 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.6 nm N Muchuan County
11.5 nm S 104th meridian east
11.6 nm S Suijiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:41 2016