Tianba, China Page

Other names: 田坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9068 Longitude 103.4970 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 24N Long (DMS) 103° 29' 49E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11537

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tianba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wonuoke (1.0 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.2 nm)
Cizhuping (2.2 nm)
Dagu (2.3 nm)
Paomaping (1.0 nm)
Yinchanggou (1.3 nm)
Yuanbaoshan (1.8 nm)
Yizi (2.7 nm)
Baishadiao (2.7 nm)
Huajiaoping (1.0 nm)
Zhongliangzi (1.4 nm)
Hetaolin (1.5 nm)
Renba (1.5 nm)
Lazu (1.6 nm)
Jiujiu Fangzi (1.7 nm)
Erpingzi (2.6 nm)
Jianjiaotian (2.6 nm)
Niupingzi (2.7 nm)
Xinping (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 37 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 69 nm W 274 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 77 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 122 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm N Yongshan County
18.9 nm N List of power stations in China
22.2 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
20.4 nm E Daguan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:10:28 2016