Hetaolin, China Page

Other names: 核桃林

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.8927 Longitude 103.5210 Altitude (feet) 5150
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 34N Long (DMS) 103° 31' 16E Altitude (meters) 1569
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12470

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hetaolin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetaolin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetaolin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianba (1.5 nm)
Jiujiu Fangzi (2.0 nm)
Lazu (2.3 nm)
Wonuoke (2.5 nm)
Huajiaoping (0.8 nm)
Zhongliangzi (1.5 nm)
Renba (1.6 nm)
Paomaping (2.2 nm)
Shanggou (1.6 nm)
Shaopo (2.4 nm)
Dengzhanwo (2.4 nm)
Jianjiaotian (1.2 nm)
Xinping (1.4 nm)
Erpingzi (1.5 nm)
Xiaokeng (2.3 nm)
Dashibao (2.3 nm)
Jinjiang (2.5 nm)
Youfang (2.6 nm)
Sanhe (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 36 nm S 159 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 71 nm W 275 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 76 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm N Yongshan County
19.6 nm N List of power stations in China
18.9 nm E Daguan County
22.5 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:39 2016