Renba, China Page

Other names: 任坝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.9189 Longitude 103.5227 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 55' 8N Long (DMS) 103° 31' 22E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12017

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Renba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhongliangzi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paomaping (1.3 nm)
Tianba (1.5 nm)
Yinchanggou (2.2 nm)
Wonuoke (2.3 nm)
Yuanbaoshan (2.3 nm)
Baishadiao (1.4 nm)
Yizi (2.6 nm)
Gantianba (2.8 nm)
Gantian (2.9 nm)
Shanggou (1.7 nm)
Maopingzi (1.9 nm)
Maduozi (2.2 nm)
Dengzhanwo (2.8 nm)
Huajiaoping (0.9 nm)
Hetaolin (1.6 nm)
Jianjiaotian (2.7 nm)
Xinping (2.9 nm)
Erpingzi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 37 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 71 nm W 273 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 75 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm N Yongshan County
18.0 nm N List of power stations in China
21.0 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
19.3 nm E Daguan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:52 2016