Jiujiu Fangzi, China Page

Other names: 九九房子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8809 Longitude 103.4860 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 51N Long (DMS) 103° 29' 10E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12017

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiujiu Fangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiujiu Fangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiujiu Fangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lazu (0.5 nm)
Dagu (1.5 nm)
Tanzi (1.7 nm)
Lujia Pingzi (2.2 nm)
Choushuihe (2.3 nm)
Tianba (1.7 nm)
Wonuoke (1.9 nm)
Yinchanggou (2.5 nm)
Cizhuping (2.5 nm)
Erpingzi (1.9 nm)
Hetaolin (2.0 nm)
Huajiaoping (2.1 nm)
Xinping (2.2 nm)
Jianjiaotian (2.3 nm)
Niupingzi (1.0 nm)
Jinjiang (1.4 nm)
Dashibao (1.8 nm)
Yanjiao (1.9 nm)
Reshuihe (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 36 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 69 nm W 275 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 78 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 120 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm N Yongshan County
20.6 nm N List of power stations in China
20.0 nm SW Jinyang County
20.6 nm E Daguan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:10:28 2016