Shiqiao, China Page

Other names: 石桥

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8405 Longitude 108.2400 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 50' 26N Long (DMS) 108° 14' 24E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14713

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shiqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiqiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuyuan (1.7 nm)
Yujiaba (2.4 nm)
Zhangzaoba (2.8 nm)
Shizhuping (2.9 nm)
Zhangcaoba (3.3 nm)
Tonglingguan (2.1 nm)
Yiwanshui (4.1 nm)
Hongyan (1.4 nm)
Yangliuwan (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiaping (2.5 nm)
Longwangba (3.4 nm)
Guijiawan (3.5 nm)
Longtan (1.9 nm)
Fenghuangshan (1.9 nm)
Huangjia Tianba (3.3 nm)
Yantou (3.3 nm)
Sanchawan (3.8 nm)
Yanjingba (4.1 nm)
Zhuyuanba (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 63 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 59 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 62 nm N 33
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 73 nm S 198
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 96 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.4 nm NW 108th meridian east
22.7 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
23.5 nm E Chengkou County
28.4 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:41 2016