Tonglingguan, China Page

Other names: 铜铃冠

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8763 Longitude 108.2390 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 31° 52' 35N Long (DMS) 108° 14' 20E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13577

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tonglingguan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tonglingguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tonglingguan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjiawan (2.6 nm)
Yujiaba (2.7 nm)
Shizhuping (2.6 nm)
Lishuya (2.9 nm)
Hejiawan (3.7 nm)
Yiwanshui (2.3 nm)
Tianchiba (2.6 nm)
Liaoyewan (3.4 nm)
Tianba (3.5 nm)
Weiganping (4.2 nm)
Huangtai (3.0 nm)
Guijiawan (3.1 nm)
Shiqiao (2.1 nm)
Jiuyuan (2.8 nm)
Hongyan (3.3 nm)
Yangliuwan (3.7 nm)
Fenghuangshan (3.9 nm)
Longtan (4.0 nm)
Zhangjiaping (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 61 nm N 34
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 65 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 60 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 75 nm S 198
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 94 nm N 319 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm NW 108th meridian east
20.7 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
23.5 nm E Chengkou County
30.6 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:49 2016