Guijiawan, China Page

Other names: 桂家湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8708 Longitude 108.2990 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 52' 15N Long (DMS) 108° 17' 56E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13595

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guijiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guijiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guijiawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tonglingguan (3.1 nm)
Shiqiao (3.5 nm)
Tianchiba (4.3 nm)
Huangtai (2.0 nm)
Yiwanshui (2.5 nm)
Liuhe (2.6 nm)
Tianxing (4.1 nm)
Yuanping (4.0 nm)
Liaoyewan (4.5 nm)
Muzhutang (1.5 nm)
Bataoyuan (1.6 nm)
Xiabataizhuan (1.7 nm)
Yuping (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiaping (2.8 nm)
Dengzhanwo (3.0 nm)
Yangliuwan (3.2 nm)
Hongyan (3.4 nm)
Longwangba (4.2 nm)
Xinfangzi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 59 nm N 32
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 64 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 62 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 76 nm S 200
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 96 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.2 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
21.9 nm NW 108th meridian east
20.4 nm E Chengkou County
30.4 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:58 2016