Zhangzaoba, China Page

Other names: 张藻坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8190 Longitude 108.1915 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 49' 8N Long (DMS) 108° 11' 29E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17293

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangzaoba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangzaoba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangzaoba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangcaoba (0.6 nm)
Zhengjia Wantou (1.6 nm)
Sanqingmiao (1.7 nm)
Wangjiaba (3.2 nm)
Wujiagou (3.6 nm)
Jiuyuan (1.4 nm)
Yujiaba (2.0 nm)
Shizhuping (2.7 nm)
Hujiaying (3.7 nm)
Fenghuangshan (1.8 nm)
Longtan (2.6 nm)
Shiqiao (2.8 nm)
Zhuyuanba (1.9 nm)
Yantou (2.2 nm)
Huangjia Tianba (2.7 nm)
Daduxi (2.9 nm)
Mulaxi (3.3 nm)
Yanjingba (3.4 nm)
Gaoping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 56 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 62 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 65 nm N 34
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 71 nm S 197
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 95 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.2 nm NW 108th meridian east
23.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
27.3 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County
25.6 nm SW Xuanhan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:36 2016