Riha, China Page

Other names: 日哈,Nhật Cáp,日哈乡,日哈乡,Nhật Cáp

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9986 Longitude 103.0831 Altitude (feet) 8628
Lat (DMS) 27° 59' 55N Long (DMS) 103° 4' 59E Altitude (meters) 2629
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9444

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Riha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Riha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Riha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingluo (1.3 nm)
Gewucun (2.2 nm)
Zhaniyue (2.4 nm)
Jiwolada (2.4 nm)
Gewu (2.6 nm)
Er'aqian (1.1 nm)
Wajianwo (1.4 nm)
Waqugu (1.5 nm)
Gebudu (2.1 nm)
Laqienada (2.4 nm)
Qiahejue (2.9 nm)
Che'amen (0.9 nm)
Teboshe (1.1 nm)
Gegu (2.0 nm)
Zhuoxiashi (2.1 nm)
Jiabuwayibu (1.3 nm)
Rizibo (1.7 nm)
Dujue (2.0 nm)
Jiabulamo (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 47 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 53 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 90 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 111 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm W Zhaojue County
19.6 nm S Jinyang County
28.7 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
28.6 nm NE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:11:06 2016