Jiabulamo, China Page

Other names: 甲补拉莫

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9596 Longitude 103.0760 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 27° 57' 35N Long (DMS) 103° 4' 34E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9824

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiabulamo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiabulamo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiabulamo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qie'amu (1.2 nm)
Zhaniyue (1.8 nm)
Gujuluobo (2.0 nm)
Daluo (2.1 nm)
Yibuluowu (2.9 nm)
Xiazumopu (2.9 nm)
Jiabuwayibu (1.5 nm)
Teboshe (2.0 nm)
Riha (2.4 nm)
Jingluo (2.5 nm)
Che'amen (3.0 nm)
Jiwolada (3.0 nm)
Er'aqian (3.3 nm)
Gewucun (3.3 nm)
Rizibo (1.3 nm)
Dujue (1.7 nm)
Zezelada (2.8 nm)
Dani (1.9 nm)
Luoguyida (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 47 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 52 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 92 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 109 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm NW Zhaojue County
17.5 nm S Jinyang County
26.5 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
30.0 nm NE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:20:21 2016