Daluo, China Page

Other names: 打洛

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9661 Longitude 103.0380 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 27° 57' 58N Long (DMS) 103° 2' 17E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8743

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daluo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daluo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiazumopu (0.9 nm)
Jiabulamu (1.6 nm)
Xiazuwatuo (1.7 nm)
Xiazukaha (2.2 nm)
Xiazijueba (2.5 nm)
Zhaniyue (0.7 nm)
Jiwolada (1.8 nm)
Liemuqie'e (2.0 nm)
Jingluo (2.2 nm)
Gewucun (2.4 nm)
Gewu (2.9 nm)
Gumo (3.2 nm)
Jiabulamo (2.1 nm)
Riha (3.1 nm)
Rizibo (3.0 nm)
Gujuluobo (1.0 nm)
Qie'amu (1.7 nm)
Yibuluowu (2.2 nm)
Mulesuo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 45 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 54 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 93 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 108 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NW Zhaojue County
18.6 nm SE Jinyang County
27.4 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
28.6 nm NW Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:10:16 2016