Rewu Qiancun, China Page

Other names: 热务千村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 33.6097 Longitude 103.6490 Altitude (feet) 11774
Lat (DMS) 33° 36' 35N Long (DMS) 103° 38' 56E Altitude (meters) 3588
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 254

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rewu Qiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rewu Qiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rewu Qiancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhima (2.1 nm)
Dajiu (2.4 nm)
Dongbanang (1.6 nm)
Batun (1.9 nm)
Tongga (2.3 nm)
Xiangzha (4.2 nm)
Zhagao (4.3 nm)
Jiongguo Taogao (4.7 nm)
Kedemai (5.0 nm)
Duluyan (5.8 nm)
Shawu (1.8 nm)
Selang (3.0 nm)
Daglang (4.4 nm)
Cangcuo'an (5.1 nm)
Zawu (5.8 nm)
Enenglang (5.9 nm)
Yinqing (6.7 nm)
Dongbeicun (8.6 nm)
Kamei (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 45 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 87 nm N 325 Sichuan Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 91 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm E 104th meridian east
23.9 nm N Têwo County
27.9 nm NE Ritang
32.4 nm N Lazikou Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:00 2016