Cangcuo'an, China Page

Other names: 藏措安,Cangcuo’an

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 33.5367 Longitude 103.7020 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 33° 32' 12N Long (DMS) 103° 42' 7E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cangcuo'an Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cangcuo'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cangcuo'an Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zawu (1.9 nm)
Selang (2.3 nm)
Zhima (5.3 nm)
Dajiu (5.9 nm)
Daglang (0.8 nm)
Shawu (3.4 nm)
Dongbanang (3.7 nm)
Kedemai (3.8 nm)
Tongga (4.2 nm)
Jiongguo Taogao (4.1 nm)
Xiangzha (4.3 nm)
Zhagao (4.5 nm)
Batun (4.6 nm)
Rewu Qiancun (5.1 nm)
Duluyan (6.2 nm)
Enenglang (1.3 nm)
Shangniuchang (5.4 nm)
Dongbeicun (4.6 nm)
Yi'erliu Linchang (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 41 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 92 nm N 325 Sichuan Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 90 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm NE 104th meridian east
28.8 nm N Têwo County
29.3 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
30.2 nm NE Ritang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:32:26 2016