Dongbeicun, China Page

Other names: 东北村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 33.4667 Longitude 103.6641 Altitude (feet) 9373
Lat (DMS) 33° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 103° 39' 51E Altitude (meters) 2856
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongbeicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongbeicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongbeicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinqing (5.1 nm)
Kamei (7.0 nm)
Zawu (3.0 nm)
Cangcuo'an (4.6 nm)
Daglang (5.3 nm)
Enenglang (5.3 nm)
Selang (5.8 nm)
Shawu (6.9 nm)
Dongbanang (7.6 nm)
Zhima (7.7 nm)
Dajiu (8.2 nm)
Tongga (8.5 nm)
Rewu Qiancun (8.6 nm)
Shangniuchang (7.1 nm) Yi'erliu Linchang (2.0 nm)
Yalong (4.4 nm)
Jiaqunang (6.9 nm)
Gawupu (7.1 nm)
Zemu Qinnian (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 36 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 86 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 95 nm N 328 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm NE 104th meridian east
26.3 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
27.5 nm SW List of Ramsar sites in Japan
32.5 nm N Têwo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:42 2016