Dongbanang, China Page

Other names: 冬巴囊

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 33.5937 Longitude 103.6750 Altitude (feet) 8408
Lat (DMS) 33° 35' 37N Long (DMS) 103° 40' 30E Altitude (meters) 2562
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongbanang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongbanang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongbanang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shawu (1.0 nm)
Rewu Qiancun (1.6 nm)
Zhima (3.0 nm)
Dajiu (3.5 nm)
Yinqing (6.8 nm)
Batun (1.3 nm) Tongga (1.3 nm)
Xiangzha (2.9 nm)
Zhagao (3.0 nm)
Jiongguo Taogao (3.4 nm)
Kedemai (3.5 nm)
Duluyan (4.8 nm)
Banzang (7.5 nm)
Selang (1.9 nm)
Daglang (2.9 nm)
Cangcuo'an (3.7 nm)
Enenglang (4.3 nm)
Zawu (4.7 nm)
Dongbeicun (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 44 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 89 nm N 325 Sichuan Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 92 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm E 104th meridian east
25.2 nm N Têwo County
28.0 nm NE Ritang
32.8 nm N Lazikou Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:59:50 2016