Luokewatuo, China Page

Other names: 洛克洼妥

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1098 Longitude 103.1935 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 28° 6' 35N Long (DMS) 103° 11' 37E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8540

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luokewatuo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luokewatuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luokewatuo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luoqiexiagu (0.9 nm)
Gele'amen (1.7 nm)
Zhagu (2.1 nm)
Like (2.6 nm)
Watuo (0.3 nm)
Guzuo (1.2 nm)
Liuhong (2.1 nm)
Wagu (2.5 nm)
Wo'eti (0.6 nm)
Majihaxia (1.3 nm)
Texicun (1.3 nm)
Majiejiqie (1.7 nm)
Hagan (1.8 nm)
Tebojue (2.0 nm)
Siqu (2.7 nm)
Ashuolu (0.9 nm)
Huoluoluwo (1.6 nm)
Erjuekeku (2.1 nm)
Gulu Yiji (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 55 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 53 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 82 nm E 59 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 99 nm N 12
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 120 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm W Zhaojue County
20.6 nm E List of power stations in China
21.1 nm E Yongshan County
25.6 nm S Jinyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:32 2016