Huoluoluwo, China Page

Other names: 豁洛鲁沃

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0830 Longitude 103.1890 Altitude (feet) 7034
Lat (DMS) 28° 4' 59N Long (DMS) 103° 11' 20E Altitude (meters) 2143
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8624

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huoluoluwo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huoluoluwo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huoluoluwo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gulu Yiji (0.8 nm)
Waqu (1.7 nm)
Zhagu (1.9 nm)
Mula (2.0 nm)
Zhuoxia Xicun (2.2 nm)
Ashuolu (0.8 nm)
Wo'eti (1.6 nm)
Luokewatuo (1.6 nm)
Watuo (1.9 nm)
Luoqiexiagu (2.2 nm)
Gele'amen (2.1 nm)
Erjuekeku (1.2 nm)
Majiejiqie (1.5 nm)
Majihaxia (1.6 nm)
Wuni (1.8 nm)
Hagan (2.2 nm)
Jinyeyipi (1.6 nm)
Xiaoyipi (2.5 nm)
Yibilada (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 54 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 53 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 83 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 101 nm N 12
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 118 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm W Zhaojue County
21.4 nm E List of power stations in China
24.0 nm S Jinyang County
21.7 nm E Yongshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:21:38 2016