Ashuolu, China Page

Other names: 阿说鲁

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0956 Longitude 103.1890 Altitude (feet) 5938
Lat (DMS) 28° 5' 44N Long (DMS) 103° 11' 20E Altitude (meters) 1809
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8574

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ashuolu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ashuolu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ashuolu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gele'amen (1.7 nm)
Zhagu (1.7 nm)
Mula (2.4 nm)
Luokewatuo (0.9 nm)
Watuo (1.2 nm)
Luoqiexiagu (1.5 nm)
Guzuo (2.1 nm)
Texicun (2.1 nm)
Wo'eti (1.0 nm)
Majihaxia (1.3 nm)
Majiejiqie (1.5 nm)
Erjuekeku (1.6 nm)
Hagan (2.0 nm)
Tebojue (2.6 nm)
Huoluoluwo (0.8 nm)
Gulu Yiji (1.4 nm)
Jinyeyipi (2.3 nm)
Waqu (2.2 nm)
Wuni (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 55 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 53 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 83 nm E 59 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 100 nm N 12
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 119 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm W Zhaojue County
21.1 nm E List of power stations in China
21.5 nm E Yongshan County
24.7 nm S Jinyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:34 2016