Liuhong, China Page

Other names: 柳洪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1406 Longitude 103.2106 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 28° 8' 26N Long (DMS) 103° 12' 38E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8504

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liuhong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuhong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guzuo (0.9 nm)
Luoqiexiagu (2.1 nm)
Tebo (2.2 nm)
Wagu (2.2 nm)
Zhaganluo (2.7 nm)
Ledibu (2.8 nm)
Gujue (2.8 nm)
Bomo'eze (1.7 nm)
Zezuluoga (2.6 nm)
Texicun (1.1 nm)
Tebojue (1.6 nm)
Watuo (1.8 nm)
Luokewatuo (2.1 nm)
Wo'eti (2.1 nm)
Majihaxia (2.5 nm)
Hagan (2.5 nm)
Leyue (2.7 nm)
Ashuolu (2.9 nm)
Majiejiqie (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 56 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 55 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 80 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 97 nm N 12
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 122 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm E List of power stations in China
19.9 nm E Yongshan County
20.7 nm W Zhaojue County
24.2 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:10:51 2016