Xiaoshuijing, China Page

Other names: 小水井

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.0091 Longitude 101.0760 Altitude (feet) 4530
Lat (DMS) 23° 0' 33N Long (DMS) 101° 4' 34E Altitude (meters) 1380
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6415

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaoshuijing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoshuijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoshuijing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Menghaitian (1.7 nm)
Taida (1.9 nm)
Kun'e (2.2 nm)
Ning'er (2.9 nm)
Qincaitang (3.0 nm)
Xishitou (1.1 nm)
Liaoyuan (2.1 nm)
Laoyaozhai (2.2 nm)
Hengzhai (2.8 nm)
Laozhezhai (0.9 nm)
Shangguoditang (1.2 nm)
Kelang (1.7 nm)
Laosuzhai (3.1 nm)
Longtanqing (3.2 nm)
Sankezhuang (1.4 nm)
Zhupengzhai (1.7 nm)
Shigaojing (2.1 nm)
Qiucaotang (3.0 nm)
Laodaozhai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 14 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 64 nm S 195 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 61 nm E 56
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 66 nm S 142
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 72 nm W 307 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm N Ning'er Hani and Yi Autonomous County
14.4 nm SW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
14.4 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.5 nm SW Pu'er Simao Airport
14.8 nm S Simao District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:05:35 2016