Zhupengzhai, China Page

Other names: 竹棚寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9822 Longitude 101.0660 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 22° 58' 56N Long (DMS) 101° 3' 58E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6542

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhupengzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhupengzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhupengzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Menghaitian (0.9 nm)
Qincaitang (2.1 nm)
Nasuhe (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiatian (3.0 nm)
Xiaoshuijing (1.7 nm)
Laozhezhai (2.5 nm)
Taida (2.6 nm)
Xishitou (2.8 nm)
Kun'e (3.2 nm)
Liaoyuan (3.4 nm)
Sankezhuang (0.9 nm)
Shigaojing (1.2 nm)
Shangguoditang (1.8 nm)
Kelang (2.0 nm)
Laodaozhai (1.7 nm)
Qiucaotang (1.8 nm)
Manbeng (2.5 nm)
Namengmeng (2.6 nm)
Manmahe (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 12 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 62 nm S 195 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 63 nm E 55
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 65 nm S 141
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 73 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N Ning'er Hani and Yi Autonomous County
12.7 nm SW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
12.7 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.8 nm SW Pu'er Simao Airport
13.1 nm SW Simao District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:11:46 2016