Sankezhuang, China Page

Other names: 三棵桩

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9867 Longitude 101.0820 Altitude (feet) 4452
Lat (DMS) 22° 59' 12N Long (DMS) 101° 4' 55E Altitude (meters) 1356
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6498

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sankezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sankezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sankezhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhupengzhai (0.9 nm)
Menghaitian (1.7 nm)
Taida (2.9 nm)
Qincaitang (3.0 nm)
Shangguoditang (1.0 nm)
Xiaoshuijing (1.4 nm)
Laozhezhai (1.9 nm)
Xishitou (2.5 nm)
Laoyaozhai (3.3 nm)
Liaoyuan (3.4 nm)
Kun'e (3.4 nm)
Kelang (1.0 nm)
Longtanqing (3.0 nm)
Shigaojing (0.8 nm)
Qiucaotang (1.6 nm)
Laodaozhai (2.0 nm)
Namengmeng (2.5 nm)
Manbeng (3.1 nm)
Manmahe (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 13 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 63 nm S 196 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 62 nm E 54
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 65 nm S 142
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 73 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N Ning'er Hani and Yi Autonomous County
13.4 nm SW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
13.4 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.4 nm SW Pu'er Simao Airport
13.7 nm SW Simao District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:02:11 2016