Mannuo, China Page

Other names: 曼诺

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.5592 Longitude 100.3990 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 21° 33' 33N Long (DMS) 100° 23' 56E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2632

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mannuo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mannuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mannuo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nandong (2.2 nm)
Manban (5.3 nm)
Zhangjia (6.1 nm)
Bangnuodong (3.2 nm)
Manbanlahu (5.1 nm)
Bensebakanan (5.7 nm)
Bannan (6.6 nm)
Banduo (7.0 nm)
Lahuzuzhai (3.2 nm)
Ake (4.2 nm)
Bengfeng (4.4 nm)
Padian (4.7 nm)
Nanlang (5.1 nm)
Mengnan (6.3 nm)
Manmaiyao (6.4 nm)
Wan Pok (4.2 nm)
Wan Mai (5.1 nm)
Wan Mao (5.8 nm)
Wan Tao (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 31 nm N 38 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 45 nm W 250 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMH Small Mong Hpayak Airport Mong Hpayak 50 nm S 210
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 66 nm E 122 Lao Airlines
VYTL THL Medium TACHILEIK Tachileik 69 nm S 202 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.6 nm S Mongyawng State
24.7 nm N Menghai County
23.8 nm W 100th meridian east
29.0 nm SE Kengcheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:04:20 2016