Nanlang, China Page

Other names: 南朗

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.6143 Longitude 100.4680 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 21° 36' 51N Long (DMS) 100° 28' 5E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4458

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nanlang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanlang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanlang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bangnuodong (2.1 nm)
Mannuo (5.1 nm)
Banduo (3.1 nm)
Bannan (3.5 nm)
Xinbanzhang (5.1 nm)
Mengnan (1.5 nm)
Musemangang (2.5 nm)
Banmanpo (3.3 nm)
Mengnan (3.7 nm)
Zhawenbing (4.5 nm)
Jialayakang (4.8 nm)
Banzhagedang (4.9 nm)
Lula (5.2 nm)
Zhahanxiang (5.3 nm)
Padian (1.1 nm)
Ake (3.0 nm)
Manbo (3.9 nm)
Bengfeng (5.1 nm)
Lahuzuzhai (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 27 nm N 36 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 50 nm W 248 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMH Small Mong Hpayak Airport Mong Hpayak 55 nm S 211
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 64 nm E 126 Lao Airlines
VYTL THL Medium TACHILEIK Tachileik 74 nm S 203 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm N Menghai County
26.5 nm S Mongyawng State
27.0 nm NE Xishuangbanna Gasa Airport
27.1 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:55:47 2016