Manmaiyao, China Page

Other names: 曼卖窑

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.5001 Longitude 100.4940 Altitude (feet) 4537
Lat (DMS) 21° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 100° 29' 38E Altitude (meters) 1382
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5931

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Manmaiyao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manmaiyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manmaiyao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lahuzuzhai (3.2 nm) Bengfeng (2.1 nm)
Manbo (3.8 nm)
Ake (4.1 nm)
Lula (4.5 nm)
Banzhagedang (4.7 nm)
Banmanpo (5.7 nm)
Dazhai (0.7 nm)
Manjiapokan (1.3 nm)
Nandan (2.3 nm)
Dazhai (3.9 nm)
Bawang (4.3 nm)
Mansan (5.5 nm)
Wan Hpai (3.3 nm)
Wan Hsaw (3.8 nm)
Wan Hwe-htaw (5.2 nm)
Wan Tengnoi (5.3 nm)
Wan Ho-na (5.2 nm)
Wan Tenglong (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 32 nm N 27 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VYMH Small Mong Hpayak Airport Mong Hpayak 50 nm S 217
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 49 nm W 256 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 59 nm E 122 Lao Airlines
VYTL THL Medium TACHILEIK Tachileik 68 nm S 207 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm S Mongyawng State
22.7 nm SE Kengcheng
28.0 nm N Menghai County
30.2 nm S 21st parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:55:48 2016