Malishu, China Page

Other names: 麻犁树

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.2354 Longitude 103.0320 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 23° 14' 7N Long (DMS) 103° 1' 55E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13748

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Malishu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malishu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malishu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hetaozhai (1.2 nm)
Sanjia (2.5 nm)
Shouming (3.4 nm)
Muhuaguo (3.7 nm)
Niushizhai (2.2 nm)
Tabai (3.5 nm)
Qingshuigou (4.0 nm)
Mengzong (4.1 nm)
Lihuazhai (2.0 nm)
Feijia (2.2 nm)
Feiku (2.6 nm)
Mojia (3.2 nm)
Yidi (3.2 nm)
Shuijing (3.6 nm)
Xiaomile (2.1 nm)
Baiwushan (2.5 nm)
Neke (2.7 nm)
Baizhumu (3.1 nm)
Wugu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 19 nm E 60
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 52 nm E 56
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 73 nm E 74 China Eastern Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 95 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm NE Gejiu
10.2 nm NE Honghe Hani and Yi Autonomous Prefecture
16.3 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
16.3 nm SW Honghe Hani Rice Terraces


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:44:50 2016