Sanjia, China Page

Other names: 三家

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.2140 Longitude 102.9930 Altitude (feet) 4337
Lat (DMS) 23° 12' 50N Long (DMS) 102° 59' 35E Altitude (meters) 1321
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11006

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sanjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuitang (2.2 nm)
Lengdun (3.1 nm)
Douyan (4.2 nm)
Wubang (4.4 nm)
Xiaomaduoluo (4.6 nm)
Hetaozhai (1.4 nm)
Shouming (2.1 nm)
Niushizhai (3.7 nm)
Feigulong (4.6 nm)
Malishu (2.5 nm)
Baiwushan (2.7 nm)
Baizhumu (3.0 nm)
Xiaomile (3.1 nm)
Lihuazhai (3.8 nm)
Feijia (4.2 nm)
Neke (1.0 nm)
Muhuaguo (1.4 nm)
Xiaomanmi (2.9 nm)
Fengkou (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 21 nm E 59
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 54 nm E 56
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 76 nm E 74 China Eastern Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 93 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NE Gejiu
12.6 nm NE Honghe Hani and Yi Autonomous Prefecture
13.8 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
13.8 nm SW Honghe Hani Rice Terraces
14.1 nm W Yuanyang County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:14:30 2016