Guangha, China Page

Other names: 广哈

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.4233 Longitude 98.9599 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 23° 25' 24N Long (DMS) 98° 57' 36E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6722

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guangha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guangha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guangha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mangpa (1.1 nm)
Loi-hpye (2.1 nm)
Maluo Xinzhai (2.3 nm)
Laipian (2.4 nm)
Kawngmawng (3.3 nm)
Koumeng (1.5 nm)
Banbie (2.4 nm)
Manglaba (3.1 nm)
Manggang (3.1 nm)
Shangmangkaba (3.6 nm)
Ailang (1.0 nm)
Mangtuo (2.0 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.7 nm)
Shibie (3.5 nm)
Gongxing (1.5 nm)
Renhe (2.5 nm)
Yongtang Xiaozhai (2.6 nm)
Dazhai (2.7 nm)
Shangzhai (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 63 nm N 338 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 64 nm S 208
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 61 nm E 71 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
VYLS LSH Medium LASHIO Lashio 71 nm W 248 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMI Small Mongyai Airport Mongyai 76 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm W Tropic of Cancer
15.6 nm S 99th meridian east
19.4 nm NW 2009 Kokang incident
19.4 nm NW Laukkai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:16:18 2016